Reports

Havering - Population - LSOA - Havering 026B

Havering 026B
It is essential to understand poulation size and characteristics in order to effectively plan and deliver services such as education, transport and healthcare. This section displays the latest population estimates and projections for Havering 026B.

Population estimates are produced using a variety of data sources and statistical models, including some statistical disclosure control methods, and small estimates should not be taken to refer to particular individuals. The estimated resident population of an area includes all those people who usually live there, regardless of nationality. Arriving international migrants are included in the usually resident population if they remain in the UK for at least a year. Emigrants are excluded if they remain outside the UK for at least a year. Armed forces stationed outside of the UK are excluded. Students are taken to be usually resident at their term time address. (Office for National Statistics).
Population at a glance...
1,717
 
Total population estimate
(2018)
827
(48.2%)
Male population estimate
(2018)
890
(51.8%)
Female population estimate
(2018)
Population estimates | Havering 026B
Number of usual residents by area
#color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 017D: 3,669 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 013C: 2,633 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 007A: 2,525 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 012E: 2,465 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 002C: 2,459 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 028C: 2,293 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 016E: 2,243 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 017B: 2,213 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 001D: 2,194 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 001A: 2,169 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 003B: 2,136 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 013B: 2,131 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 022E: 2,101 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 004C: 2,060 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 028B: 2,041 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 028A: 2,021 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 013A: 2,004 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 002E: 2,002 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 004B: 1,981 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 013E: 1,958 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 016D: 1,956 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 021C: 1,952 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 011C: 1,950 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 011E: 1,948 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 020C: 1,944 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 014F: 1,935 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 010C: 1,924 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 004F: 1,922 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 030B: 1,913 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 011A: 1,900 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 006C: 1,857 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 017E: 1,856 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 017A: 1,848 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 026A: 1,830 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 004A: 1,821 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 003E: 1,821 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 006D: 1,820 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 006B: 1,817 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 010B: 1,816 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 006A: 1,803 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 007E: 1,796 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 004E: 1,793 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 010D: 1,790 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 029B: 1,784 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 005C: 1,781 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 016B: 1,777 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 028E: 1,776 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 026C: 1,768 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 021B: 1,766 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 016C: 1,765 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 007C: 1,759 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 027C: 1,750 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 019C: 1,750 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 018C: 1,735 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 009B: 1,734 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 011D: 1,732 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 030A: 1,730 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 029A: 1,724 #color:0xFFD700 Persons all ages 2018 Havering 026B: 1,717 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 003D: 1,713 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 001B: 1,713 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 010E: 1,709 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 028D: 1,707 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 016A: 1,704 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 012F: 1,704 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 005A: 1,701 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 018E: 1,700 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 008B: 1,699 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 010F: 1,695 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 022B: 1,691 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 023B: 1,691 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 015A: 1,690 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 021D: 1,682 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 020E: 1,679 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 002B: 1,677 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 009C: 1,668 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 027D: 1,658 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 014B: 1,655 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 026D: 1,653 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 003A: 1,651 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 004D: 1,650 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 005D: 1,649 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 024C: 1,648 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 026E: 1,646 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 017C: 1,643 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 027E: 1,643 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 022C: 1,636 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 005B: 1,636 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 030D: 1,628 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 014D: 1,628 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 001C: 1,627 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 024A: 1,625 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 022A: 1,624 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 012D: 1,621 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 002D: 1,621 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 008C: 1,620 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 025C: 1,619 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 011B: 1,615 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 024B: 1,614 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 019D: 1,608 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 025D: 1,599 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 008D: 1,595 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 002A: 1,587 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 003C: 1,579 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 019A: 1,578 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 022D: 1,575 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 009D: 1,575 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 020D: 1,573 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 014C: 1,569 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 019B: 1,569 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 005E: 1,567 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 018A: 1,565 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 018B: 1,564 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 007D: 1,562 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 030C: 1,561 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 027B: 1,551 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 029C: 1,532 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 020B: 1,507 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 015B: 1,504 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 013F: 1,502 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 014E: 1,502 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 023C: 1,492 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 021A: 1,492 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 023A: 1,489 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 017F: 1,484 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 007B: 1,481 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 018D: 1,477 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 024D: 1,466 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 029D: 1,464 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 023E: 1,459 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 010A: 1,457 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 021E: 1,455 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 009A: 1,453 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 025E: 1,450 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 023D: 1,414 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 027A: 1,413 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 009F: 1,408 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 012C: 1,403 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 024E: 1,392 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 012B: 1,382 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 009E: 1,365 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 008A: 1,353 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 025A: 1,342 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 012A: 1,342 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 015D: 1,326 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 015C: 1,326 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 008E: 1,303 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 020A: 1,273 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 025B: 1,271 #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages 2018 Havering 014A: 1,263 How Havering 026B compares to other wards in the Local Authority
Population estimates for all persons by broad age group for 2018
#color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65+ England: 18.2% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16 - 64 England: 62.6% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0 - 15 England: 19.2% #color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65+ Havering: 18.0% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16 - 64 Havering: 61.9% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0 - 15 Havering: 20.1% #color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65+ Havering 026B: 15.3% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16 - 64 Havering 026B: 63.5% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0 - 15 Havering 026B: 21.2% Broad age group estimates for Havering 026B for 2018
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 0 - 1536421.251,77820.110,748,45819.2
Persons aged 16 - 641,09063.5159,59661.935,049,46762.6
Persons aged 65+26315.346,4361810,179,25318.2
Population estimates for all persons by 5-year age group for 2018
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x827676 Havering  85+: 2.88 #color:0x827676 Havering  80 - 84: 2.69 #color:0x827676 Havering  75 - 79: 3.22 #color:0x827676 Havering  70 - 74: 4.58 #color:0x827676 Havering  65 - 69: 4.64 #color:0x827676 Havering  60 - 64: 5.3 #color:0x827676 Havering  55 - 59: 6.35 #color:0x827676 Havering  50 - 54: 6.88 #color:0x827676 Havering  45 - 49: 6.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  40 - 44: 6.08 #color:0x827676 Havering  35 - 39: 6.94 #color:0x827676 Havering  30 - 34: 7.09 #color:0x827676 Havering  25 - 29: 6.93 #color:0x827676 Havering  20 - 24: 5.64 #color:0x827676 Havering  15 - 19: 5.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  10 - 14: 5.86 #color:0x827676 Havering  5 - 9: 6.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  0 - 4: 6.74 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x827676 Havering  85+: 2.88 #color:0x827676 Havering  80 - 84: 2.69 #color:0x827676 Havering  75 - 79: 3.22 #color:0x827676 Havering  70 - 74: 4.58 #color:0x827676 Havering  65 - 69: 4.64 #color:0x827676 Havering  60 - 64: 5.3 #color:0x827676 Havering  55 - 59: 6.35 #color:0x827676 Havering  50 - 54: 6.88 #color:0x827676 Havering  45 - 49: 6.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  40 - 44: 6.08 #color:0x827676 Havering  35 - 39: 6.94 #color:0x827676 Havering  30 - 34: 7.09 #color:0x827676 Havering  25 - 29: 6.93 #color:0x827676 Havering  20 - 24: 5.64 #color:0x827676 Havering  15 - 19: 5.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  10 - 14: 5.86 #color:0x827676 Havering  5 - 9: 6.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  0 - 4: 6.74 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  85+: 2.62 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  80 - 84: 2.91 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  75 - 79: 3.09 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  70 - 74: 3.32 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  65 - 69: 3.38 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  60 - 64: 5.18 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  55 - 59: 8.04 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  50 - 54: 8.27 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  45 - 49: 6.23 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  35 - 39: 6.41 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  30 - 34: 6.81 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  25 - 29: 5.88 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  20 - 24: 5.47 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  15 - 19: 6.29 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  10 - 14: 6.64 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  5 - 9: 5.65 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  0 - 4: 7.75 5-year age group population estimates for Havering 026B for 2018
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 41337.817,3706.73,346,7276
5 - 9975.716,5106.43,523,8666.3
10 - 141146.615,0985.93,274,1195.9
15 - 191086.313,9095.43,096,5755.5
20 - 24945.514,5495.63,512,6546.3
25 - 291015.917,8626.93,815,9246.8
30 - 341176.818,2687.13,787,5976.8
35 - 391106.417,8826.93,717,4836.6
40 - 441046.115,6676.13,390,5846.1
45 - 491076.216,4926.43,799,2426.8
50 - 541428.317,7396.93,915,4517
55 - 59138816,3626.43,573,3296.4
60 - 64895.213,6665.33,044,3745.4
65 - 69583.411,9684.62,822,5935
70 - 74573.311,7964.62,724,8004.9
75 - 79533.18,3023.21,863,1263.3
80 - 84502.96,9382.71,403,7562.5
85+452.67,4322.91,364,9782.4
Population estimates for males and females for 2018
#color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  0 - 4: 9.07 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  5 - 9: 4.35 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  10 - 14: 6.41 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  15 - 19: 6.53 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  20 - 24: 6.05 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  25 - 29: 7.13 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  35 - 39: 7.01 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  40 - 44: 5.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  45 - 49: 7.13 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  50 - 54: 8.71 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  55 - 59: 7.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  60 - 64: 5.68 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  65 - 69: 3.26 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  70 - 74: 2.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  75 - 79: 2.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  80 - 84: 2.18 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  85+: 1.81 5-year age group male population estimates for Havering 026B for 2018
#color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  0 - 4: 6.52 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  5 - 9: 6.85 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  10 - 14: 6.85 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  15 - 19: 6.07 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  20 - 24: 4.94 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  25 - 29: 4.72 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  30 - 34: 6.85 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  35 - 39: 5.84 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  40 - 44: 6.85 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  45 - 49: 5.39 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  50 - 54: 7.87 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  55 - 59: 8.54 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  60 - 64: 4.72 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  65 - 69: 3.48 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  70 - 74: 4.27 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  75 - 79: 3.26 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  80 - 84: 3.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  85+: 3.37 5-year age group female population estimates for Havering 026B for 2018
Country of birth| Havering 026B
Country of birth breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other countries: 9.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Wales: 1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Scotland: 1.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  England: 83.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other countries: 6.9 #color:0x827676 Havering  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 1.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 0.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  Ireland: 1.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Wales: 0.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  Scotland: 0.7 #color:0x827676 Havering  Northern Ireland: 0.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  England: 88.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other countries: 10.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 3.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 0.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Ireland: 1.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Wales: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Scotland: 0.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Northern Ireland: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  England: 82.4 Country of birth for Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
England1,35882.4209,66688.444,246,59283.5
Northern Ireland10.15240.2206,7350.4
Scotland100.61,5750.7708,8721.3
Wales70.41,0510.4506,6191
Ireland221.32,5031.1395,1820.7
EU: Member countries in March 2001110.71,8720.8894,9081.7
EU: Accession countries April 2001 to March 2011613.73,6501.51,085,3512
Other countries17910.916,3676.94,961,6989.4
Ethnicity| Havering 026B
Broad ethnicity groups
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  White: 85.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Minority Ethnic: 20.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 3.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Asian/Asian British: 7.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  White: 87.7 #color:0x827676 Havering  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Minority Ethnic: 16.7 #color:0x827676 Havering  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 4.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  Asian/Asian British: 4.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  White: 81.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Minority Ethnic: 25.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 6.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Asian/Asian British: 9.5 Ethnicity in Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British1569.511,5454.94,143,4037.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British1076.511,4814.81,846,6143.5
Minority Ethnic - Total42025.539,61716.710,733,22020.2
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups362.24,9332.11,192,8792.3
Other ethnic group90.51,3240.6548,4181
White1,34181.3207,94987.745,281,14285.4
Detailed ethnicity groups
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Arab: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Any other ethnic group: 0.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  White and Asian: 0.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other Black: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Caribbean: 1.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  African: 1.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Pakistani: 2.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other Asian: 1.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Indian: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Chinese: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Bangladeshi: 0.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  Arab: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Any other ethnic group: 0.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0x827676 Havering  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other Black: 0.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  Caribbean: 1.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  African: 3.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  Pakistani: 0.6 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other Asian: 1.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Indian: 2.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Chinese: 0.6 #color:0x827676 Havering  Bangladeshi: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Arab: 0.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Any other ethnic group: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  White and Black Caribbean: 0.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  White and Black African: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other Mixed: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other Black: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Caribbean: 1.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  African: 4.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Pakistani: 1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other Asian: 1.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Indian: 3.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Chinese: 1.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Bangladeshi: 2.2 Self-reported health for Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British: Bangladeshi362.29750.4436,5140.8
Asian/Asian British: Chinese271.61,4590.6379,5030.7
Asian/Asian British: Indian543.35,0172.11,395,7022.6
Asian/Asian British: Other Asian221.32,6021.1819,4021.5
Asian/Asian British: Pakistani1711,4920.61,112,2822.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: African804.97,5813.2977,7411.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Caribbean211.32,8851.2591,0161.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Other Black60.41,0150.4277,8570.5
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Asian80.51,1540.5332,7080.6
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black African60.47120.3161,5500.3
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black Caribbean150.91,9700.8415,6160.8
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: Other Mixed70.41,0970.5283,0050.5
Other ethnic group: Arab30.23110.1220,9850.4
Other ethnic group: Any other ethnic group60.41,0130.4327,4330.6
White: English/Welsh/Scottish/Northern Irish/British1,22974.5197,61583.342,279,23679.8
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller90.51600.154,8950.1
White: Irish241.52,9891.3517,0011
White: Other White794.87,18532,430,0104.6
Household composition| Havering 026B
Household composition breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other household types: 8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  One person household: 30.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  One family household: 61.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other household types: 6.3 #color:0x827676 Havering  One person household: 29 #color:0x827676 Havering  One family household: 64.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other household types: 8.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  One person household: 25.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  One family household: 66.7 Household composition in Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
One family only: All aged 65 and over517.98,8509.11,789,4658.1
One family only: Cohabiting couple487.48,4318.72,172,4389.8
One family only: Cohabiting couple: All children non-dependent50.85700.6108,4860.5
One family only: Cohabiting couple: Dependent children233.63,8494890,7804
One family only: Cohabiting couple: No children203.14,0124.11,173,1725.3
One family only: Lone parent8513.211,44111.82,339,82410.6
One family only: Lone parent: All children non-dependent335.14,2174.3766,5693.5
One family only: Lone parent: Dependent children528.17,2247.41,573,2557.1
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple24638.134,13435.17,329,45533.2
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: All children non-dependent6510.17,9618.21,234,3555.6
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: Dependent children11517.815,62516.13,375,89015.3
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: No children6610.210,54810.92,719,21012.3
One person household: Aged 65 and over10115.713,49913.92,725,59612.4
One person household: Other629.614,71615.13,940,89717.9
Other household types: All aged 65 and over50.83370.361,7150.3
Other household types: All full-time students00530.1124,2850.6
Other household types: Other284.33,1953.3995,6774.5
Other household types: With dependent children192.92,5432.6584,0162.6
Main language| Havering 026B
Main language breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  African: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  North/ South American: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  East Asian: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  South Asian: 2.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  West/ Central Asian: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Russian: 0.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other European (non EU): 0.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other European (EU): 2.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Spanish: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Portuguese: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  French: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other UK: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other: 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  African: 0.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  East Asian: 0.6 #color:0x827676 Havering  South Asian: 1.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  West/ Central Asian: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  Russian: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other European (non EU): 0.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other European (EU): 1.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Portuguese: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  French: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other UK: 0 #color:0x827676 Havering  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  African: 0.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  East Asian: 1.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  South Asian: 2.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  West/ Central Asian: 0.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Turkish: 0.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Russian: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other European (non-national): 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other European (non EU): 0.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other European (EU): 3.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Portuguese: 0.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  French: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other UK: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0.1 Country of birth in Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
English (English or Welsh if in Wales)1,44390.4218,64595.446,936,78092
Welsh/Cymraeg (in England only)10.12208,2480
Other UK language001404,6370
French10.13340.1145,0260.3
Portuguese50.32600.1131,0020.3
Spanish20.12110.1118,5540.2
Other European language (EU)523.33,2511.41,155,9722.3
Other European language (EU): Any other European language (EU)00502,8780
Other European language (non EU)30.23480.264,9850.1
Other European language (non-national)10.1704,6000
Russian10.12420.166,2710.1
Turkish40.34250.298,0830.2
Arabic001740.1152,4900.3
West/Central Asian language30.22220.1181,4240.4
South Asian language462.92,6361.21,281,1682.5
East Asian language201.31,2720.6374,0130.7
Oceanic/Australian language00001,7290
North/South American language00001,0220
Caribbean Creole00105060
African language90.68560.4240,5720.5
Other languages20.170017,6750
Sign language40.31160.120,8530
Marital and civil partnership status| Havering 026B
Marital and civil partnership status breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 6.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 34.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Married: 46.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9 #color:0x827676 Havering  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 7.9 #color:0x827676 Havering  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 33 #color:0x827676 Havering  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.4 #color:0x827676 Havering  Married: 48.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.1 #color:0x827676 Havering  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 8 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 8.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 32.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Married: 49.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 7.5 Marital and civil partnership status in Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved997.515,49283,857,1379
In a registered same-sex civil partnership001960.1100,2880.2
Married65249.793,58748.520,029,36946.6
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership)292.24,6992.41,141,1962.7
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership)42632.463,5493314,889,92834.6
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership1078.115,3217.92,971,7026.9
Religion | Havering 026B
Religion breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  No religion: 24.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Muslim: 5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Hindu: 1.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Christian: 59.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Buddhist: 0.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  No religion: 22.6 #color:0x827676 Havering  Other religion: 0.3 #color:0x827676 Havering  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0x827676 Havering  Muslim: 2 #color:0x827676 Havering  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0x827676 Havering  Hindu: 1.2 #color:0x827676 Havering  Christian: 65.6 #color:0x827676 Havering  Buddhist: 0.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  No religion: 20.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Other religion: 0.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Sikh: 1 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Muslim: 4.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Jewish: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Hindu: 0.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Christian: 65.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering 026B  Buddhist: 0.5 Religion in Havering 026B for 2011
Havering 026BHaveringEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Buddhist90.57600.3238,6260.5
Christian1,08365.7155,59765.631,479,87659.4
Hindu90.52,9631.2806,1991.5
Jewish70.41,1590.5261,2820.5
Muslim734.44,82922,660,1165
Sikh1611,9280.8420,1960.8
Other religion100.66480.3227,8250.4
No religion33820.553,54922.613,114,23224.7
Report generated at Havering 026BHavering 026B