Reports

Havering - Population - UTLA

This report is available for the following features:

Havering - Population - UTLA - Havering

Havering
It is essential to understand poulation size and characteristics in order to effectively plan and deliver services such as education, transport and healthcare. This section displays the latest population estimates and projections for Havering.

Population estimates are produced using a variety of data sources and statistical models, including some statistical disclosure control methods, and small estimates should not be taken to refer to particular individuals. The estimated resident population of an area includes all those people who usually live there, regardless of nationality. Arriving international migrants are included in the usually resident population if they remain in the UK for at least a year. Emigrants are excluded if they remain outside the UK for at least a year. Armed forces stationed outside of the UK are excluded. Students are taken to be usually resident at their term time address.
Population at a glance...
257,810
 
Total population estimate
(2018)
123,878
(48.1%)
Male population estimate
(2018)
133,932
(52%)
Female population estimate
(2018)
Population estimates | Havering
Total population estimate comparison across London for 2018
#color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Barnet: 392,140.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Croydon: 385,346.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Newham: 352,005.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Ealing: 341,982.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Enfield: 333,869.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Bromley: 331,096.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Brent: 330,795.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Wandsworth: 326,474.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Lambeth: 325,917.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Tower Hamlets: 317,705.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Southwark: 317,256.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Hillingdon: 304,824.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Redbridge: 303,858.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Lewisham: 303,536.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Greenwich: 286,186.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Hackney: 279,665.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Waltham Forest: 276,700.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Hounslow: 270,782.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Haringey: 270,624.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Camden: 262,226.0% #color:0xFFD700 Persons all ages Havering: 257,810.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Westminster: 255,324.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Harrow: 250,149.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Bexley: 247,258.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Islington: 239,142.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Barking and Dagenham: 211,998.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Merton: 206,186.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Sutton: 204,525.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Richmond upon Thames: 196,904.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Hammersmith and Fulham: 185,426.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Kingston upon Thames: 175,470.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages Kensington and Chelsea: 156,197.0% #color:0x0167BB Persons all ages City of London: 8,706.0% Total population estimate comparison across London (2018)
Population estimates for all persons by broad age group for 2018
#color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65+ England: 18.2% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16 - 64 England: 62.6% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0 - 15 England: 19.2% #color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65+ London: 11.9% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16 - 64 London: 67.5% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0 - 15 London: 20.6% #color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65+ Havering: 18.0% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16 - 64 Havering: 61.9% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0 - 15 Havering: 20.1% Broad age group estimates for Havering for 2018
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 0 - 1551,77820.11,834,79520.610,748,45819.2
Persons aged 16 - 64159,59661.96,014,07367.535,049,46762.6
Persons aged 65+46,436181,059,21311.910,179,25318.2
Population estimates for all persons by 5-year age group for 2018
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x827676 London  85+: 1.65 #color:0x827676 London  80 - 84: 1.65 #color:0x827676 London  75 - 79: 2.13 #color:0x827676 London  70 - 74: 2.98 #color:0x827676 London  65 - 69: 3.48 #color:0x827676 London  60 - 64: 4.24 #color:0x827676 London  55 - 59: 5.38 #color:0x827676 London  50 - 54: 6.33 #color:0x827676 London  45 - 49: 6.69 #color:0x827676 London  40 - 44: 7.26 #color:0x827676 London  35 - 39: 8.79 #color:0x827676 London  30 - 34: 9.53 #color:0x827676 London  25 - 29: 8.81 #color:0x827676 London  20 - 24: 6.32 #color:0x827676 London  15 - 19: 5.22 #color:0x827676 London  10 - 14: 5.88 #color:0x827676 London  5 - 9: 6.73 #color:0x827676 London  0 - 4: 6.91 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x827676 London  85+: 1.65 #color:0x827676 London  80 - 84: 1.65 #color:0x827676 London  75 - 79: 2.13 #color:0x827676 London  70 - 74: 2.98 #color:0x827676 London  65 - 69: 3.48 #color:0x827676 London  60 - 64: 4.24 #color:0x827676 London  55 - 59: 5.38 #color:0x827676 London  50 - 54: 6.33 #color:0x827676 London  45 - 49: 6.69 #color:0x827676 London  40 - 44: 7.26 #color:0x827676 London  35 - 39: 8.79 #color:0x827676 London  30 - 34: 9.53 #color:0x827676 London  25 - 29: 8.81 #color:0x827676 London  20 - 24: 6.32 #color:0x827676 London  15 - 19: 5.22 #color:0x827676 London  10 - 14: 5.88 #color:0x827676 London  5 - 9: 6.73 #color:0x827676 London  0 - 4: 6.91 #color:0x0167BB Havering  85+: 2.88 #color:0x0167BB Havering  80 - 84: 2.69 #color:0x0167BB Havering  75 - 79: 3.22 #color:0x0167BB Havering  70 - 74: 4.58 #color:0x0167BB Havering  65 - 69: 4.64 #color:0x0167BB Havering  60 - 64: 5.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  55 - 59: 6.35 #color:0x0167BB Havering  50 - 54: 6.88 #color:0x0167BB Havering  45 - 49: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  40 - 44: 6.08 #color:0x0167BB Havering  35 - 39: 6.94 #color:0x0167BB Havering  30 - 34: 7.09 #color:0x0167BB Havering  25 - 29: 6.93 #color:0x0167BB Havering  20 - 24: 5.64 #color:0x0167BB Havering  15 - 19: 5.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  10 - 14: 5.86 #color:0x0167BB Havering  5 - 9: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  0 - 4: 6.74 5-year age group population estimates for Havering for 2018
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 417,3706.7615,8816.93,346,7276
5 - 916,5106.4599,8556.73,523,8666.3
10 - 1415,0985.9524,1265.93,274,1195.9
15 - 1913,9095.4464,7685.23,096,5755.5
20 - 2414,5495.6563,2416.33,512,6546.3
25 - 2917,8626.9784,3618.83,815,9246.8
30 - 3418,2687.1849,0749.53,787,5976.8
35 - 3917,8826.9783,3318.83,717,4836.6
40 - 4415,6676.1646,3477.33,390,5846.1
45 - 4916,4926.4596,1416.73,799,2426.8
50 - 5417,7396.9564,2056.33,915,4517
55 - 5916,3626.4479,4705.43,573,3296.4
60 - 6413,6665.3378,0684.23,044,3745.4
65 - 6911,9684.6309,5863.52,822,5935
70 - 7411,7964.6265,84732,724,8004.9
75 - 798,3023.2189,7532.11,863,1263.3
80 - 846,9382.7147,3031.71,403,7562.5
85+7,4322.9146,7241.71,364,9782.4
Population estimates for males and females for 2018
#color:0x0167BB Havering  0 - 4: 6.36 #color:0x0167BB Havering  5 - 9: 6.03 #color:0x0167BB Havering  10 - 14: 5.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  15 - 19: 5.03 #color:0x0167BB Havering  20 - 24: 5.37 #color:0x0167BB Havering  25 - 29: 6.88 #color:0x0167BB Havering  30 - 34: 7.27 #color:0x0167BB Havering  35 - 39: 6.92 #color:0x0167BB Havering  40 - 44: 6.07 #color:0x0167BB Havering  45 - 49: 6.44 #color:0x0167BB Havering  50 - 54: 6.93 #color:0x0167BB Havering  55 - 59: 6.19 #color:0x0167BB Havering  60 - 64: 5.12 #color:0x0167BB Havering  65 - 69: 4.68 #color:0x0167BB Havering  70 - 74: 4.76 #color:0x0167BB Havering  75 - 79: 3.54 #color:0x0167BB Havering  80 - 84: 3.08 #color:0x0167BB Havering  85+: 3.71 5-year age group female population estimates for Havering for 2018
#color:0x0167BB Havering  0 - 4: 7.14 #color:0x0167BB Havering  5 - 9: 6.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  10 - 14: 6.13 #color:0x0167BB Havering  15 - 19: 5.78 #color:0x0167BB Havering  20 - 24: 5.93 #color:0x0167BB Havering  25 - 29: 6.98 #color:0x0167BB Havering  30 - 34: 6.88 #color:0x0167BB Havering  35 - 39: 6.95 #color:0x0167BB Havering  40 - 44: 6.09 #color:0x0167BB Havering  45 - 49: 6.35 #color:0x0167BB Havering  50 - 54: 6.83 #color:0x0167BB Havering  55 - 59: 6.52 #color:0x0167BB Havering  60 - 64: 5.49 #color:0x0167BB Havering  65 - 69: 4.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  70 - 74: 4.37 #color:0x0167BB Havering  75 - 79: 2.87 #color:0x0167BB Havering  80 - 84: 2.27 #color:0x0167BB Havering  85+: 1.99 5-year age group male population estimates for Havering for 2018
Nationality and country of birth| Havering
Population by nationality - UK and non-UK
#color:0xD1D0D5 UK Nationals 2018 England: 90 #color:0x827676 UK Nationals 2018 London: 77.7 #color:0xFFD700 UK Nationals 2018 Havering: 91.9 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Bexley: 88 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Bromley: 87.7 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Sutton: 83.8 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Croydon: 82.7 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Richmond upon Thames: 82.2 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Barnet: 82.1 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Islington: 81 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Hillingdon: 81 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Waltham Forest: 80.9 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Enfield: 80.7 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Wandsworth: 80.2 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Kingston upon Thames: 79.7 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Ealing: 79 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Merton: 77.9 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Barking and Dagenham: 77.7 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Lambeth: 77.6 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Greenwich: 77.5 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Lewisham: 77 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Hackney: 76.2 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Harrow: 74.3 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Hounslow: 74.2 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Hammersmith and Fulham: 72.8 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Southwark: 72.6 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Newham: 72.6 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Redbridge: 72.3 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Haringey: 72.1 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Camden: 71.9 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Tower Hamlets: 70.7 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Brent: 68.9 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Westminster: 68.1 #color:0x0167BB UK Nationals 2018 Kensington and Chelsea: 64.9 #color:0x827676 UK Nationals 2018 London: 77.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 UK Nationals 2018 England: 90 Nationality (UK and non-UK) for Havering for 2018
#color:0xD1D0D5 Non-UK nationals 2018 England: 9.9 #color:0x827676 Non-UK nationals 2018 London: 22.2 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Kensington and Chelsea: 35.7 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Westminster: 31.9 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Brent: 31.1 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Tower Hamlets: 29.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Haringey: 27.9 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Southwark: 27.8 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Hammersmith and Fulham: 27.8 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Redbridge: 27.7 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Newham: 27.4 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Camden: 27.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Hounslow: 25.8 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Harrow: 25.7 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Hackney: 23.8 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Lewisham: 23 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Barking and Dagenham: 22.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Lambeth: 22.1 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Merton: 22.1 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Greenwich: 21.8 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Ealing: 21 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Kingston upon Thames: 20.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Wandsworth: 19.5 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Enfield: 19.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Waltham Forest: 19.1 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Hillingdon: 19 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Islington: 18.6 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Barnet: 18.2 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Richmond upon Thames: 17.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Croydon: 17.1 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Sutton: 16.2 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Bromley: 12.3 #color:0x0167BB Non-UK nationals 2018 Bexley: 11.6 #color:0xFFD700 Non-UK nationals 2018 Havering: 7.8 #color:0x827676 Non-UK nationals 2018 London: 22.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 Non-UK nationals 2018 England: 9.9 Nationality (UK and non-UK) for Havering for 2018
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Non-UK nationals: 9.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  UK Nationals: 90 #color:0x827676 London  Non-UK nationals: 22.2 #color:0x827676 London  UK Nationals: 77.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Non-UK nationals: 7.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  UK Nationals: 91.9 Nationality (UK and non-UK) for Havering for 2018
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
UK nationals237,00091.96,908,00077.749,775,00090
Non-UK nationals20,0007.81,979,00022.25,489,0009.9
Population by nationality (excluding UK)
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Rest of the World: 1.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Oceanian: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Central and South American: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  North American: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  North African: 0.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Sub Saharan African: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  South East Asian: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  South Asian: 1.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  East Asian: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Middle and East Central Asian: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  non-EU European: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  EU: 5.9 #color:0x827676 London  Rest of the World: 4.2 #color:0x827676 London  Oceanian: 0.6 #color:0x827676 London  Central and South American: 1 #color:0x827676 London  North American: 0.8 #color:0x827676 London  North African: 0.1 #color:0x827676 London  Sub Saharan African: 1.7 #color:0x827676 London  South East Asian: 0.4 #color:0x827676 London  South Asian: 2.8 #color:0x827676 London  East Asian: 0.8 #color:0x827676 London  Middle and East Central Asian: 0.6 #color:0x827676 London  non-EU European: 1 #color:0x827676 London  EU: 12.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Rest of the World: 1.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Central and South American: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Sub Saharan African: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  South East Asian: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  South Asian: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  non-EU European: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  EU: 4.3 Nationality (non-UK breakdown) for Havering for 2018
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
European Union11,0004.31,103,00012.43,246,0005.9
Non-EU European1,0000.490,0001176,0000.3
Middle and East Central AsianN/AN/A57,0000.6178,0000.3
East AsianN/AN/A67,0000.8175,0000.3
South Asian2,0000.8252,0002.8680,0001.2
South East Asian2,0000.840,0000.4139,0000.3
Sub Saharan African3,0001.2147,0001.7410,0000.7
North AfricanN/AN/A11,0000.147,0000.1
North AmericanN/AN/A72,0000.8165,0000.3
Central and South American2,0000.887,0001162,0000.3
OceanianN/AN/A54,0000.6111,0000.2
Rest of the World5,0001.9370,0004.2896,0001.6
Population by country of birth - UK and non-UK
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Non-UK: 9.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  UK: 90 #color:0x827676 London  Non-UK: 36.4 #color:0x827676 London  UK: 63.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Non-UK: 10.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  UK: 89.5 Country of birth (UK and non-UK) for Havering for 2018
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
UK231,00089.55,651,00063.549,775,00090
Non-UK27,00010.53,236,00036.45,489,0009.9
Population by country of birth (excluding UK)
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Oceania: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Central and South America: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  North America: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  North Africa: 0.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Sub Saharan Africa: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Rest of the World - percentage of total: 1.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  South East Asia: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  South Asia: 1.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  East Asia: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Middle and East Central Asia: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Non-EU European: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  EU: 5.9 #color:0x827676 London  Oceania: 0.9 #color:0x827676 London  Central and South America: 3 #color:0x827676 London  North America: 1.1 #color:0x827676 London  North Africa: 0.6 #color:0x827676 London  Sub Saharan Africa: 5.8 #color:0x827676 London  Rest of the World - percentage of total: 11.4 #color:0x827676 London  South East Asia: 1 #color:0x827676 London  South Asia: 7.4 #color:0x827676 London  East Asia: 1.3 #color:0x827676 London  Middle and East Central Asia: 1.7 #color:0x827676 London  Non-EU European: 2 #color:0x827676 London  EU: 11.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Central and South America: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Sub Saharan Africa: 2.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Rest of the World - percentage of total: 3.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering  South East Asia: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  South Asia: 1.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Non-EU European: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  EU: 3.9 Country of birth (non-UK breakdown) for Havering for 2018
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
European Union10,0003.91,023,00011.53,246,0005.9
Non-EU European2,0000.8182,0002176,0000.3
Middle and East Central AsiaN/AN/A153,0001.7178,0000.3
East AsiaN/AN/A115,0001.3175,0000.3
South Asia4,0001.6662,0007.4680,0001.2
South East Asia2,0000.887,0001139,0000.3
Sub Saharan Africa6,0002.3520,0005.8410,0000.7
North AfricaN/AN/A53,0000.647,0000.1
North AmericaN/AN/A97,0001.1165,0000.3
Central and South America3,0001.2264,0003162,0000.3
OceaniaN/AN/A79,0000.9111,0000.2
Rest of the World10,0003.91,013,00011.4896,0001.6
Population projections | Havering
The projections below take population estimates as their starting point. The projected local authority populations for each year are calculated by ageing on the population from the previous year, applying local fertility and mortality rates to calculate the number of projected births and deaths, and then adjusting for migration into and out of each local authority. Fertility, mortality and migration assumptions are derived using values estimated using data from the five years before the base projection year, and do not take into account any known policy or demographic changes.
Population projections for all persons by year
HaveringLondonEngland
2018259,6008,965,60055,997,700
2019262,8009,056,80056,357,500
2020266,1009,142,00056,704,700
2021269,4009,220,90057,030,500
2026284,9009,543,40058,505,600
2031299,2009,821,60059,789,800
2036312,30010,089,70060,905,500
2041324,80010,346,00061,952,100
Population projections for all persons by broad age group for 2041
#color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65 and over England: 24.2% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16-64 England: 58.3% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0-15 England: 17.5% #color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65 and over London: 17.4% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16-64 London: 64.5% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0-15 London: 18.1% #color:0x65B4D2 Aged 65 and over Havering: 20.7% #color:0x5396CE Aged 16-64 Havering: 59.6% #color:0x0167BB Aged 0-15 Havering: 19.7% Broad age group population projections for Havering for 2041
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 1564,08219.71,875,00718.110,838,10517.5
16 - 64193,58159.66,670,92564.536,120,42058.3
65 +67,13920.71,800,07817.414,993,59124.2
Projections for all persons by 5-year age group for 2041
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  90 +: 2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  85 - 89: 2.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  80 - 84: 3.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  75 - 79: 5.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  70 - 74: 5.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  65 - 69: 5.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  55 - 59: 5.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  50 - 54: 6.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 - 49: 6.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  40 - 44: 5.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35 - 39: 5.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  30 - 34: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  25 - 29: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  20 - 24: 6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 - 19: 5.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 - 14: 5.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 - 9: 5.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  0 - 4: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  90 +: 1.2 #color:0x827676 London  85 - 89: 1.6 #color:0x827676 London  80 - 84: 2.5 #color:0x827676 London  75 - 79: 3.5 #color:0x827676 London  70 - 74: 4.1 #color:0x827676 London  65 - 69: 4.6 #color:0x827676 London  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  55 - 59: 6.2 #color:0x827676 London  50 - 54: 6.5 #color:0x827676 London  45 - 49: 6.4 #color:0x827676 London  40 - 44: 6.4 #color:0x827676 London  35 - 39: 6.8 #color:0x827676 London  30 - 34: 8.2 #color:0x827676 London  25 - 29: 8.2 #color:0x827676 London  20 - 24: 6.1 #color:0x827676 London  15 - 19: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  10 - 14: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  5 - 9: 5.6 #color:0x827676 London  0 - 4: 6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  90 +: 2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  85 - 89: 2.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  80 - 84: 3.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  75 - 79: 5.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  70 - 74: 5.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  65 - 69: 5.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  55 - 59: 5.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  50 - 54: 6.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 - 49: 6.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  40 - 44: 5.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35 - 39: 5.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  30 - 34: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  25 - 29: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  20 - 24: 6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 - 19: 5.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 - 14: 5.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 - 9: 5.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  0 - 4: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  90 +: 1.2 #color:0x827676 London  85 - 89: 1.6 #color:0x827676 London  80 - 84: 2.5 #color:0x827676 London  75 - 79: 3.5 #color:0x827676 London  70 - 74: 4.1 #color:0x827676 London  65 - 69: 4.6 #color:0x827676 London  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  55 - 59: 6.2 #color:0x827676 London  50 - 54: 6.5 #color:0x827676 London  45 - 49: 6.4 #color:0x827676 London  40 - 44: 6.4 #color:0x827676 London  35 - 39: 6.8 #color:0x827676 London  30 - 34: 8.2 #color:0x827676 London  25 - 29: 8.2 #color:0x827676 London  20 - 24: 6.1 #color:0x827676 London  15 - 19: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  10 - 14: 5.5 #color:0x827676 London  5 - 9: 5.6 #color:0x827676 London  0 - 4: 6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  90 +: 1.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  85 - 89: 2.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  80 - 84: 3.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  75 - 79: 4.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  70 - 74: 4.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  65 - 69: 4.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  55 - 59: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  50 - 54: 6.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  45 - 49: 6.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  40 - 44: 6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  35 - 39: 5.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  30 - 34: 6.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  25 - 29: 6.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  20 - 24: 5.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  15 - 19: 6.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  10 - 14: 6.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  5 - 9: 6.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  0 - 4: 6.1 5-year age group population projections for Havering for 2041
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 419,7006.1620,30063,379,5005.5
5 - 919,9006.1576,3005.63,351,4005.4
10 - 1420,3006.3564,6005.53,410,9005.5
15 - 1920,1006.2565,2005.53,531,1005.7
20 - 2417,8005.5630,3006.13,705,7006
25 - 2919,9006.1843,9008.23,944,8006.4
30 - 3420,0006.2843,5008.23,904,9006.3
35 - 3918,9005.8705,7006.83,485,7005.6
40 - 4419,5006660,6006.43,530,6005.7
45 - 4921,0006.5661,9006.43,755,1006.1
50 - 5422,0006.8669,6006.53,841,8006.2
55 - 5920,7006.4638,0006.23,685,4005.9
60 - 6417,9005.5566,0005.53,431,8005.5
65 - 6915,3004.7472,7004.63,306,3005.3
70 - 7415,0004.6422,6004.13,434,3005.5
75 - 7913,7004.2360,3003.53,137,1005.1
80 - 8410,8003.3259,8002.52,356,3003.8
85 - 896,9002.1161,9001.61,540,4002.5
90 +5,5001.7122,8001.21,219,2002
Population projections for males and females for 2041
#color:0x0167BB Havering  0 - 4: 5.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  5 - 9: 5.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  10 - 14: 6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  15 - 19: 5.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering  20 - 24: 5.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  25 - 29: 6.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  30 - 34: 6.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  35 - 39: 5.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering  40 - 44: 6.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  45 - 49: 6.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  50 - 54: 6.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  55 - 59: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  65 - 69: 4.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  70 - 74: 4.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  75 - 79: 4.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  80 - 84: 3.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  85 - 89: 2.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  90 +: 2.1 5-year age group female population projections for Havering for 2041
#color:0x0167BB Havering  0 - 4: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  5 - 9: 6.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  10 - 14: 6.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  15 - 19: 6.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  20 - 24: 5.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  25 - 29: 6.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  30 - 34: 6.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  35 - 39: 5.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  40 - 44: 6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  45 - 49: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  50 - 54: 6.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  55 - 59: 6.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  60 - 64: 5.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  65 - 69: 4.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  70 - 74: 4.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  75 - 79: 4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  80 - 84: 3.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  85 - 89: 1.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  90 +: 1.2 5-year age group male population projections for Havering for 2041
Ethnicity| Havering
Broad ethnicity groups
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  White: 85.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Minority Ethnic: 20.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 3.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Asian/Asian British: 7.8 #color:0x827676 London  White: 59.8 #color:0x827676 London  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 5 #color:0x827676 London  Minority Ethnic: 55.1 #color:0x827676 London  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 13.3 #color:0x827676 London  Asian/Asian British: 18.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  White: 87.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Minority Ethnic: 16.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 4.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Asian/Asian British: 4.9 Ethnicity in Havering for 2011
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British11,5454.91,511,54618.54,143,4037.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British11,4814.81,088,64013.31,846,6143.5
Minority Ethnic - Total39,61716.74,504,65755.110,733,22020.2
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups4,9332.1405,27951,192,8792.3
Other ethnic group1,3240.6281,0413.4548,4181
White207,94987.74,887,43559.845,281,14285.4
Detailed ethnicity groups
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Arab: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Any other ethnic group: 0.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  White and Asian: 0.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other Black: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Caribbean: 1.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  African: 1.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Pakistani: 2.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other Asian: 1.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Indian: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Chinese: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Bangladeshi: 0.8 #color:0x827676 London  Arab: 1.3 #color:0x827676 London  Any other ethnic group: 2.1 #color:0x827676 London  White and Black Caribbean: 1.5 #color:0x827676 London  White and Black African: 0.8 #color:0x827676 London  White and Asian: 1.2 #color:0x827676 London  Other Mixed: 1.5 #color:0x827676 London  Other Black: 2.1 #color:0x827676 London  Caribbean: 4.2 #color:0x827676 London  African: 7 #color:0x827676 London  Pakistani: 2.7 #color:0x827676 London  Other Asian: 4.9 #color:0x827676 London  Indian: 6.6 #color:0x827676 London  Chinese: 1.5 #color:0x827676 London  Bangladeshi: 2.7 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Arab: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Any other ethnic group: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other Black: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Caribbean: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  African: 3.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Pakistani: 0.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other Asian: 1.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Indian: 2.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Chinese: 0.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Bangladeshi: 0.4 Self-reported health for Havering for 2011
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British: Bangladeshi9750.4222,1272.7436,5140.8
Asian/Asian British: Chinese1,4590.6124,2501.5379,5030.7
Asian/Asian British: Indian5,0172.1542,8576.61,395,7022.6
Asian/Asian British: Other Asian2,6021.1398,5154.9819,4021.5
Asian/Asian British: Pakistani1,4920.6223,7972.71,112,2822.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: African7,5813.2573,9317977,7411.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Caribbean2,8851.2344,5974.2591,0161.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Other Black1,0150.4170,1122.1277,8570.5
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Asian1,1540.5101,5001.2332,7080.6
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black African7120.365,4790.8161,5500.3
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black Caribbean1,9700.8119,4251.5415,6160.8
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: Other Mixed1,0970.5118,8751.5283,0050.5
Other ethnic group: Arab3110.1106,0201.3220,9850.4
Other ethnic group: Any other ethnic group1,0130.4175,0212.1327,4330.6
White: English/Welsh/Scottish/Northern Irish/British197,61583.33,669,28444.942,279,23679.8
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller1600.18,1960.154,8950.1
White: Irish2,9891.3175,9742.2517,0011
White: Other White7,18531,033,98112.62,430,0104.6
Household composition| Havering
Household composition breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other household types: 8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  One person household: 30.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  One family household: 61.8 #color:0x827676 London  Other household types: 15 #color:0x827676 London  One person household: 31.6 #color:0x827676 London  One family household: 53.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other household types: 6.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  One person household: 29 #color:0x0167BB Havering  One family household: 64.7 Household composition in Havering for 2011
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
One family only: All aged 65 and over8,8509.1134,0634.11,789,4658.1
One family only: Cohabiting couple8,4318.7282,9078.72,172,4389.8
One family only: Cohabiting couple: All children non-dependent5700.612,2880.4108,4860.5
One family only: Cohabiting couple: Dependent children3,849491,7742.8890,7804
One family only: Cohabiting couple: No children4,0124.1178,8455.51,173,1725.3
One family only: Lone parent11,44111.8413,46412.72,339,82410.6
One family only: Lone parent: All children non-dependent4,2174.3134,4784.1766,5693.5
One family only: Lone parent: Dependent children7,2247.4278,9868.51,573,2557.1
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple34,13435.1916,40728.17,329,45533.2
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: All children non-dependent7,9618.2155,6584.81,234,3555.6
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: Dependent children15,62516.1490,040153,375,89015.3
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: No children10,54810.9270,7098.32,719,21012.3
One person household: Aged 65 and over13,49913.9312,0229.62,725,59612.4
One person household: Other14,71615.1718,536223,940,89717.9
Other household types: All aged 65 and over3370.38,6600.361,7150.3
Other household types: All full-time students530.124,3840.7124,2850.6
Other household types: Other3,1953.3306,6879.4995,6774.5
Other household types: With dependent children2,5432.6149,0434.6584,0162.6
Main language| Havering
Main language breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  African: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  North/ South American: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  East Asian: 0.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  South Asian: 2.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  West/ Central Asian: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Russian: 0.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other European (non EU): 0.1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other European (EU): 2.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Spanish: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Portuguese: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  French: 0.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other UK: 0 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x827676 London  Other: 0.1 #color:0x827676 London  African: 1.7 #color:0x827676 London  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x827676 London  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x827676 London  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x827676 London  East Asian: 1.6 #color:0x827676 London  South Asian: 6.5 #color:0x827676 London  West/ Central Asian: 1.1 #color:0x827676 London  Turkish: 0.9 #color:0x827676 London  Russian: 0.3 #color:0x827676 London  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x827676 London  Other European (non EU): 0.5 #color:0x827676 London  Other European (EU): 5.4 #color:0x827676 London  Spanish: 0.9 #color:0x827676 London  Portuguese: 0.9 #color:0x827676 London  French: 1.1 #color:0x827676 London  Other UK: 0 #color:0x827676 London  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  African: 0.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  East Asian: 0.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  South Asian: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  West/ Central Asian: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Russian: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other European (non EU): 0.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other European (EU): 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Portuguese: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  French: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other UK: 0 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 Country of birth in Havering for 2011
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
English (English or Welsh if in Wales)218,64595.46,083,42077.946,936,78092
Welsh/Cymraeg (in England only)2201,31008,2480
Other UK language1401,16604,6370
French3340.184,1911.1145,0260.3
Portuguese2600.171,5250.9131,0020.3
Spanish2110.171,1920.9118,5540.2
Other European language (EU)3,2511.4423,0545.41,155,9722.3
Other European language (EU): Any other European language (EU)501,50602,8780
Other European language (non EU)3480.238,4190.564,9850.1
Other European language (non-national)703,81804,6000
Russian2420.126,6030.366,2710.1
Turkish4250.271,2420.998,0830.2
Arabic1740.170,6020.9152,4900.3
West/Central Asian language2220.182,2461.1181,4240.4
South Asian language2,6361.2507,6756.51,281,1682.5
East Asian language1,2720.6128,1491.6374,0130.7
Oceanic/Australian language0020401,7290
North/South American language0043801,0220
Caribbean Creole1023405060
African language8560.4132,2161.7240,5720.5
Other languages7008,2500.117,6750
Sign language1160.13,9880.120,8530
Marital and civil partnership status| Havering
Marital and civil partnership status breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 6.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 34.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Married: 46.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9 #color:0x827676 London  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 5 #color:0x827676 London  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 44.1 #color:0x827676 London  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 3.2 #color:0x827676 London  Married: 39.8 #color:0x827676 London  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.4 #color:0x827676 London  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 7.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 7.9 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 33 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.4 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Married: 48.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 8 Marital and civil partnership status in Havering for 2011
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved15,4928484,1067.43,857,1379
In a registered same-sex civil partnership1960.127,4250.4100,2880.2
Married93,58748.52,608,34539.820,029,36946.6
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership)4,6992.4211,5003.21,141,1962.7
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership)63,549332,888,94444.114,889,92834.6
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership15,3217.9328,85352,971,7026.9
Religion | Havering
Religion breakdown
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  No religion: 24.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Muslim: 5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Hindu: 1.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Christian: 59.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Buddhist: 0.5 #color:0x827676 London  No religion: 20.7 #color:0x827676 London  Other religion: 0.6 #color:0x827676 London  Sikh: 1.5 #color:0x827676 London  Muslim: 12.4 #color:0x827676 London  Jewish: 1.8 #color:0x827676 London  Hindu: 5 #color:0x827676 London  Christian: 48.4 #color:0x827676 London  Buddhist: 1 #color:0x0167BB Havering  No religion: 22.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Other religion: 0.3 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Muslim: 2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Hindu: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Christian: 65.6 #color:0x0167BB Havering  Buddhist: 0.3 Religion in Havering for 2011
HaveringLondonEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Buddhist7600.382,0261238,6260.5
Christian155,59765.63,957,98448.431,479,87659.4
Hindu2,9631.2411,2915806,1991.5
Jewish1,1590.5148,6021.8261,2820.5
Muslim4,82921,012,82312.42,660,1165
Sikh1,9280.8126,1341.5420,1960.8
Other religion6480.347,9700.6227,8250.4
No religion53,54922.61,694,37220.713,114,23224.7
Report generated at HaveringHavering

Havering - Population - LSOA

This report is available for the following features: